środek blokujący wzrost alg

English translation: algicide

22:09 Feb 20, 2012
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: środek blokujący wzrost alg
Problem
Przyczyna Rozwiązanie
Ściany niecki śliskie i zielone. Rozrost alg.
Sprawdzić czy pojemniki z chemią nie są puste. Dodać środek blokujący wzrost alg.
arekszymczak
English translation:algicide
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

roster
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5algicide
roster
4product inhibiting algae growth
Allda


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
algicide


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.algicide.co.uk/
roster
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 35

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
product inhibiting algae growth


Explanation:
lub "algal growth"

Allda
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search