panel przeglądowy

English translation: view panel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:panel przeglądowy
English translation:view panel
Entered by: literary

08:38 Feb 21, 2012
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: panel przeglądowy
w maszynie
ma różne ekrany, polecenia
literary
view panel
Explanation:
A great deal of information is conveniently accessible on the view panel.
http://tinyurl.com/89w5v7x
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
u mnie tak jak podałem
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2review panel
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
4 -1view panel
Polangmar
4 -1dashboard
petkovw


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
dashboard


Explanation:
A dashboard (also called dash, instrument panel, or fascia) is a control panel placed in front of the driver of an automobile, housing instrumentation and controls for operation of the vehicle.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dashboard
petkovw
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 27
Notes to answerer
Asker: hmm


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Polangmar: To jest deska rozdzielcza.
9 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
view panel


Explanation:
A great deal of information is conveniently accessible on the view panel.
http://tinyurl.com/89w5v7x

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 975
Grading comment
u mnie tak jak podałem

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  maciejm: REview panel. Dziękuję za podziękowania za wytknięcie błędu.
1 day 12 hrs
  -> view panel Ponownie dziękuję i pozdrawiam.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
review panel


Explanation:
Tak.

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 150

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
2 hrs

neutral  Polangmar: To raczej panel do weryfikacji; przeglądowy = do oglądania.
2 hrs

agree  maciejm
1 day 9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search