zacisk tunelowy

English translation: tunnel terminal

10:32 Oct 1, 2015
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Katalog produktów
Polish term or phrase: zacisk tunelowy
W kontekście, jak na linku: http://www.oez.pl/uploads/oez/files/ks/2097-D02-07_PL.pdf
Xeena
English translation:tunnel terminal
Explanation:
http://datasheet.moeller.net/datasheet.php?model=271461&loca...
http://www.klocknermoeller.com/circuit.breakers/circuit.brea...
Selected response from:

IRA100
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5block terminal
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
4tunnel terminal
IRA100


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
block terminal


Explanation:

Block terminals
CS-BL-B004
http://tilcom-bg.com/files/mf/pdf_catalogues/47_file.pdf

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 698

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search