klucz łamany

English translation: folding key

14:15 Jun 18, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: klucz łamany
Rodzaj zamka: punktowy + kpl kluczy (klucz łamany – 1 szt,, klucz zwykły – 1 szt.)

Chodzi o szafkę pod biurko
PaulinaJJ
Poland
English translation:folding key
Explanation:
Propozycja.
Selected response from:

Adrian Liszewski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3key with a plastic handle
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3folding key
Adrian Liszewski


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
folding key


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Adrian Liszewski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 43

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
key with a plastic handle


Explanation:
Zamek Kwadratowy X-850 Master Kluczyk Łamany
https://s1.meble.pl/gfx/_zdjecia_wspolne/sklep_oferta/0/28/2...
https://www.meble.pl/p28448,zamek-kwadratowy-x-850-master-kl...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 591




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search