pełnosprawny

English translation: fully functional/operational

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pełnosprawny
English translation:fully functional/operational
Entered by: Tomasz Sienicki

13:26 Jun 28, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: pełnosprawny
z pełnosprawnymi urządzeniami dźwigowymi
PaulinaJJ
Poland
fully functional
Explanation:
np.
Selected response from:

Tomasz Sienicki
Denmark
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1fully operational
Dariusz Saczuk
4fully functional
Tomasz Sienicki


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fully functional


Explanation:
np.

Tomasz Sienicki
Denmark
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fully operational


Explanation:
P

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-06-28 13:30:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Common Hoist Questions - Sissco Hoist & Crane
www.sisscohoist.com/common-hoist-questions.html
For many industries and businesses, having a fully operational crane is vital. To maintain machines in pristine conditions, two things must be consistently done

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 103

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead
21 mins
  -> Thank you, Petrolhead.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search