wielkość nastawiająca

English translation: adjustable quantity/parameter

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wielkość nastawiająca
English translation:adjustable quantity/parameter
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

14:56 Sep 9, 2019
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: wielkość nastawiająca
Course Description: control engineering


Forma zajęć – wykładyTreści programowe W1 Wprowadzenie: podstawowe pojęcia, klasyfikacja układów sterowania, zadania syntezy sterowania, cel sterowania, jakość technologiczna, kryteria jakości sterowania, model matematyczny procesu, podział wielkości przyczynowych na: wielkości nastawiające, wielkości niezmiennicze (parametry), zakłócenia.

I believe that in this context wielkość could be rendered as "variable". See here:
https://yadda.icm.edu.pl/baztech/element/bwmeta1.element.baz...
Dariusz Saczuk
United States
adjustable quantity/parameter
Explanation:
Propozycja.
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Thanks, Frank. Thanks, Rafal.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3adjustment values
Rafal Piotrowski
3adjustable quantity/parameter
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
adjustable quantity/parameter


Explanation:
Propozycja.


Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 663
Grading comment
Thanks, Frank. Thanks, Rafal.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
adjustment values


Explanation:
Propozycja :)

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 65




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search