przebieg procesu projektowego

English translation: ...ensure/ensuring that the design process runs smoothly

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przebieg procesu projektowego
English translation:...ensure/ensuring that the design process runs smoothly
Entered by: Piotr Łazorko

00:06 Nov 8, 2019
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / projektowanie wnętrz
Polish term or phrase: przebieg procesu projektowego
Mam pytanie-jak fachowo przetłumaczyć 'przebieg procesu projektowego' w poniższym kontekście?

"Zakres współpracy
optymalizujemy
czas i koszt inwestycji
Dzięki naszemu doświadczeniu oraz bogatemu know-how jesteśmy w stanie usprawnić przebieg realizacji inwestycji, a także obniżyć jej koszty.
Zapewniamy efektywne zarządzanie projektem, które umożliwi realizację inwestycji w terminie, zgodnie z założeniami oraz przyjętym budżetem.
Bierzemy pełną odpowiedzialność za prawidłowy przebieg procesu projektowego, zapewniając naszym Klientom poczucie bezpieczeństwa i komfortu.
posiadamy doświadczenie w realizacji inwestycji zarówno dla międzynarodowych korporacji, jak i małych firm i start-upów."
Piotr Łazorko
Poland
...ensure/ensuring that the design process runs smoothly
Explanation:
To me it just sounds like marketing talk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2019-11-08 00:18:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

providing our clients with a sense of...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2019-11-08 00:37:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ImageDecor Aid › uk › san-francisco
Interior Designers San Francisco | Top-Rated In-Person Interior Design ...
Your dedicated project manager will ensure that every phase of the design process runs smoothly. They'll be coordinating with your ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2019-11-08 00:39:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Full Service Interior Design - Veronica Solomon
We strive to serve our clients beyond what they would expect, ensuring that the design process runs smoothly. Click here to read ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2019-11-08 00:42:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Imagehttps://www.alexiskinginteriors.com
Alexis King Interiors | Interior Design in Los Gatos, CA
Alexis works closely with her clients to ensure that the design process runs smoothly. Full Service Interior Design; Design Consultation ...

Imagehttps://thedenverwebdesigncompany.com › ...
Our Process - The Denver Web Design Company
Our careful planning ensures the rest of the design process runs smoothly and the finished design permanently cements your online ...

Imagehttps://www.tysondesignstudio.com › ...
our story | tyson-design-studio
... behalf such as Town planners, Engineers and Building Certifiers to ensure your project design process runs smoothly and efficiently.
Selected response from:

Darius Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2...ensure/ensuring that the design process runs smoothly
Darius Saczuk
2project process flow, flow of the project process
geopiet


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
...ensure/ensuring that the design process runs smoothly


Explanation:
To me it just sounds like marketing talk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2019-11-08 00:18:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

providing our clients with a sense of...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2019-11-08 00:37:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ImageDecor Aid › uk › san-francisco
Interior Designers San Francisco | Top-Rated In-Person Interior Design ...
Your dedicated project manager will ensure that every phase of the design process runs smoothly. They'll be coordinating with your ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2019-11-08 00:39:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Full Service Interior Design - Veronica Solomon
We strive to serve our clients beyond what they would expect, ensuring that the design process runs smoothly. Click here to read ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2019-11-08 00:42:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Imagehttps://www.alexiskinginteriors.com
Alexis King Interiors | Interior Design in Los Gatos, CA
Alexis works closely with her clients to ensure that the design process runs smoothly. Full Service Interior Design; Design Consultation ...

Imagehttps://thedenverwebdesigncompany.com › ...
Our Process - The Denver Web Design Company
Our careful planning ensures the rest of the design process runs smoothly and the finished design permanently cements your online ...

Imagehttps://www.tysondesignstudio.com › ...
our story | tyson-design-studio
... behalf such as Town planners, Engineers and Building Certifiers to ensure your project design process runs smoothly and efficiently.

Darius Saczuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
8 mins
  -> Thank you, Frank.

agree  mike23
9 hrs
  -> Thank you, Mike.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
project process flow, flow of the project process


Explanation:
.

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 299




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search