leżanka warsztatowa

English translation: workshop (roller) creeper

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:leżanka warsztatowa
English translation:workshop (roller) creeper
Entered by: Ekhangel

07:04 Apr 8, 2020
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: leżanka warsztatowa
Płaski wózek dla nie-entuzjastów czołgania się po gołym gruncie pod maszynami (głównie samochodami).

Ostatnio miałem w jednym zleceniu, szukałem chyba z 15 minut, po czym zapomniałem i teraz mam znowu w innym. Jeśli nikt nie odpowie, to wynajdę znowu i odpowiem sobie sam, dla potomności (i samego siebie, na przyszłość!).
Ekhangel
workshop (roller) creeper
Explanation:
https://www.drapertools.com/category-products/3525/Mechanics...

Draper Tools to renomowany producent narzędzi, więc odnośnik wiarygodny.
Selected response from:

petrolhead
Poland
Grading comment
TYVM. TYVM also goes to Kamila.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1workshop (roller) creeper
petrolhead
3 +1workshop lounger
Kamila Ołtarzewska


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
workshop lounger


Explanation:
propozycja


    https://www.amazon.co.uk/DREAMADE-Workshop-Lounger-Folding-Mounting/dp/B07Z1CDDS4
Kamila Ołtarzewska
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thx-a-lot; więcej trafnych wyników nawet pod "creeper"!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję uprzejmie!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
workshop (roller) creeper


Explanation:
https://www.drapertools.com/category-products/3525/Mechanics...

Draper Tools to renomowany producent narzędzi, więc odnośnik wiarygodny.

petrolhead
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 160
Grading comment
TYVM. TYVM also goes to Kamila.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search