zakończenia na przełącznicach

English translation: switchboard terminations

12:13 Nov 24, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / WYKONANIE PRAC ZWIĄZANYCH Z BUDOWĄ SIECI TELEKOMUNIKACYJNYCH, LOGICZNYCH I ENERGETYCZNYCH, opis
Polish term or phrase: zakończenia na przełącznicach
do wykonywania robót związanych z budową, montażem, zakończeniami na przełącznicach (z ich montażem)

Dziekuje z gory!
Vanda Nissen
Australia
English translation:switchboard terminations
Explanation:
tak to kiedyś było u mnie na projekcie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2006-11-24 12:45:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

chyba może też być cable terminations
Np.: http://www.facilities.upenn.edu/uop/3_electrical/Section_163...
Selected response from:

Stanislaw Kulikowski
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Switches’ tips
Marek Urban
3switchboard terminations
Stanislaw Kulikowski


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
switchboard terminations


Explanation:
tak to kiedyś było u mnie na projekcie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2006-11-24 12:45:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

chyba może też być cable terminations
Np.: http://www.facilities.upenn.edu/uop/3_electrical/Section_163...

Stanislaw Kulikowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Switches’ tips


Explanation:
.

Marek Urban
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search