komputer emisyjny

English translation: emission-monitoring computer

10:15 Dec 13, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Polish term or phrase: komputer emisyjny
Ze sterownika sygnały przesyłane są do serwera będącego jednocześnie komputerem emisyjnym przetwarzającym, wizualizującym i raportującym dane pomiarowe dla służb ochrony środowiska.
anitam
English translation:emission-monitoring computer
Explanation:
chyba o to chodzi
http://bit.ly/haDFxe
Selected response from:

rzima
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3computer system: to control emissions, ...
Oksana Lyutikova
3emission-monitoring computer
rzima


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
emission-monitoring computer


Explanation:
chyba o to chodzi
http://bit.ly/haDFxe

rzima
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
computer system: to control emissions, ...


Explanation:
... to computer system: to control emissions, to process, visualize, and communicate data and measured values to the environmental services.

Oksana Lyutikova
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search