ład przestrzenny

English translation: spatial order

10:37 Apr 21, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Environment & Ecology / planowanie przestrzenne
Polish term or phrase: ład przestrzenny
Kształtowanie ładu przestrzennego - na liście przedmiotów specjalności "ochrona środowiska".
Izabela Szczypka
Spain
English translation:spatial order
Explanation:
pewnie o to chodzi
Selected response from:

GregF
Grading comment
Dzięki. Do tego terminu mam sklerozę.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4environment planning
A.G.
4spatial order
GregF


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ład przestrzenny
spatial order


Explanation:
pewnie o to chodzi

GregF
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dzięki. Do tego terminu mam sklerozę.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ład przestrzenny
environment planning


Explanation:

environment planning and countryside ...
www.funkydragon.org/fe/ master.asp?n1=2&n2=30&n3=800 - 23k - Kopia - Podobne strony

FEUP - M. Sc. Course in Environment Planning and Urban Project
... M. Sc. Course in Environment Planning and Urban Project. Acronym:, MPPAU.
...
www.fe.up.pt/si_uk/cursos_ geral.FormView?P_CUR_SIGLA=MPPAU - 15k - 21 Kwi 2005 - Kopia - Podobne strony



A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search