PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

odszlamiacz

English translation: desludger

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:odszlamiacz
English translation:desludger
Entered by: Miłosz Sliwa

21:02 Jan 22, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
Polish term or phrase: odszlamiacz
podczyszczanie wód opadowych z powierzchni utwardzonej wynoszącej F=2,025 ha w separatorze koalescencyjnym firmy XXXtyp AAA 40 zblokowanym z odszlamiaczem do wartości nie przekraczającej:
- 100 mg/dm3 zawiesiny ogólnej
- 15 mg/dm3 substancji ropopochodnych
Miłosz Sliwa
Poland
desludger
Explanation:
Inna propozycja.

http://tinyurl.com/2zwdg2
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2desludger
Maciek Drobka
3 +1sludge remover
Robert Foltyn


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sludge remover


Explanation:
Chyba to?

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: http://tinyurl.com/29acoq
49 mins
  -> Dziekuję!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
desludger


Explanation:
Inna propozycja.

http://tinyurl.com/2zwdg2

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: To jest raczej urządzenie: http://tinyurl.com/2gawk3
49 mins
  -> No myślałem, że o to chodzi w pytaniu...

agree  EnglishDirect: no chyba o urządzenie właśnie chodzi
8 hrs
  -> dziękuję :)

agree  atche84
10 hrs
  -> dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search