sezonowość sprzedaży

English translation: seasonality of sales

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:sezonowość sprzedaży
English translation:seasonality of sales
Entered by: awdotia

11:13 Apr 15, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: sezonowość sprzedaży
Zjawisko sezonowości sprzedaży wyrobów spirytusowych występuje, jednak jest ono niewielkie.
awdotia
Poland
seasonality of sales
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/c9jdb
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1seasonality of sales
Adam Lankamer
4seasonal variability of sales/sales volume
grzes


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sezonowość sprzedaży
seasonality of sales


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/c9jdb

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1959
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GregF
1 min

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sezonowość sprzedaży
seasonal variability of sales/sales volume


Explanation:
IMHO

grzes
United States
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search