cena wynikowa

English translation: resulting price

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:cena wynikowa
English translation:resulting price
Entered by: awdotia

11:28 Apr 15, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: cena wynikowa
raport analityczny

wycena porównawcza
awdotia
Poland
resulting price
Explanation:
Compiere - Price Lists
... if resulting price is less than the original limit price plus min Margin, ...
use this price (only if Margin us not zero); Round resulting price ...
www.compiere.com.ar/functionality/scm/price.html
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1resulting price
Andrzej Lejman
4resultant price
emka


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
resulting price


Explanation:
Compiere - Price Lists
... if resulting price is less than the original limit price plus min Margin, ...
use this price (only if Margin us not zero); Round resulting price ...
www.compiere.com.ar/functionality/scm/price.html

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Korycinski
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resultant price


Explanation:
just like that

emka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search