pozaodsetkowe koszty kredytu

English translation: noninterest cost of loan

15:50 Apr 24, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: pozaodsetkowe koszty kredytu
jw.

jak to bedzie? off-interest-rate cost of loan?
warsaw_guy
English translation:noninterest cost of loan
Explanation:
http://www.db-polska.pl/pdf/pdf_ang/Annual_Report_2001.pdf
na stronie 2
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
thx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2noninterest cost of loan
bartek
4extra interest loan costs/costs of loan
Piotr Rypalski


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extra interest loan costs/costs of loan


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-24 15:55:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ewentualnie extra-interest...


    Reference: http://www.mlnsoft.com/docs/loans.htm
    Reference: http://www.best-rate.com/nocost.html
Piotr Rypalski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
noninterest cost of loan


Explanation:
http://www.db-polska.pl/pdf/pdf_ang/Annual_Report_2001.pdf
na stronie 2

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 656
Grading comment
thx!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TranslateThis
57 mins

agree  Pawel Gromek
1 day 4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search