objąć zarząd majątkiem

English translation: assume management of the property/assets of

14:24 Apr 26, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: objąć zarząd majątkiem
W zdaniu:
Z dniem 13 grudnia 2004 r. firma XX objęła zarząd majątkiem firmy YY, a przejęcie firmy YY nastąpiło z dniem 27 grudnia 2004.
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
English translation:assume management of the property/assets of
Explanation:
tak bardziej formalnie
Selected response from:

Daniel Sax
Grading comment
This sounds perfect. Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1assume management of the property/assets of
Daniel Sax
4begin to manage the property
Pawel Bartoszewicz


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
objąć zarząd majątkiem
begin to manage the property


Explanation:
... company XX began to manage the property/assets of company YY

Pawel Bartoszewicz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
objąć zarząd majątkiem
assume management of the property/assets of


Explanation:
tak bardziej formalnie

Daniel Sax
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
This sounds perfect. Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search