algorytm rozchodowania

English translation: redeeming algorithm

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:algorytm rozchodowania
English translation:redeeming algorithm
Entered by: Karolina Gajkowska

10:24 Aug 26, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / fundusze
Region (target): English (United Kingdom)
Polish term or phrase: algorytm rozchodowania
- Umorzenie zdejmuje jednostki z poszczególnych paczek [jednostek] według algorytmu zwanego "algorytmem rozchodowania".
Karolina Gajkowska
release algorithm
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/7c6a7
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Poland
Grading comment
nie będ±c przekonana, zapytałam klienta i zarz±dził co¶, co wyj±tkowo wydało mi się niegłupie. Dzięki za pomoc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4release algorithm
Adam Lankamer
4 -1cost algorithm
chomsky


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
release algorithm


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/7c6a7

Adam Lankamer
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1959
Grading comment
nie będ±c przekonana, zapytałam klienta i zarz±dził co¶, co wyj±tkowo wydało mi się niegłupie. Dzięki za pomoc.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
cost algorithm


Explanation:
moja propozycja

chomsky
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Adam Lankamer: w pytaniu nie chodzi bynajmniej o rozchody kosztów
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search