w ujęciu jednostkowym i sumarycznym

English translation: both individually and in aggregate

11:23 Jul 30, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: w ujęciu jednostkowym i sumarycznym
11. Naszym zdaniem rezultaty nie skorygowanych błędów w sprawozdaniu finansowym stwierdzonych przez Państwa podczas przeglądu sprawozdania finansowego w roku bieżącym, tak w ujęciu jednostkowym jak i sumarycznym, są nieistotne dla całości sprawozdania finansowego. Zestawienie nie skorygowanych błędów przedstawia Załącznik A.
naska (X)
English translation:both individually and in aggregate
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1both individually and in aggregate
Grzegorz Mysiński
3both in single or global view
CalBoy


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
both individually and in aggregate


Explanation:
propozycja


    Reference: http://www.oag-bvg.gc.ca/domino/other.nsf/html/aam_c6_e.html
    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/32grly
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 150
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Hood
41 mins
  -> Dziękuję!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
both in single or global view


Explanation:
uzycie tego oddaje sens tresci w tym kontekscie

Example sentence(s):
  • results of discovered mistakes in financial report, in single or global view, are unimportanat to whole report itself
CalBoy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search