działajaca na podstawie wpisu do krajowego rejestru sądowego

English translation: be (duly) registered

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:działać na podstawie wpisu
English translation:be (duly) registered
Entered by: Polangmar

10:22 Sep 3, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / finance/ banking
Polish term or phrase: działajaca na podstawie wpisu do krajowego rejestru sądowego
help
kasiawitkowska
duly registered in the National Court Register
Explanation:
Bardziej English English (niż Polish English:)).

http://tinyurl.com/2yo7ok
http://tinyurl.com/2fpef7
http://tinyurl.com/ywfxak
http://tinyurl.com/ys6jf9
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2duly registered in the National Court Register
Polangmar
4carrying business based on / acting pursuant to the entry in National Court Register
inmb


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carrying business based on / acting pursuant to the entry in National Court Register


Explanation:
Jak w poprzedniej odpowiedzi.

inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 176

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: Dobrze brzmi w polskich uszach - a pomyślałeś o angielskich/amerykańskich?;)) Nic się nie gugluje.:( // Przecież najważniejszy jest ten wpis (którego nie ma:)): http://je.pl/e062 , http://je.pl/10ix .
6 hrs
  -> http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q="Carrying business as... http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q="acting pursuant to"&...

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
duly registered in the National Court Register


Explanation:
Bardziej English English (niż Polish English:)).

http://tinyurl.com/2yo7ok
http://tinyurl.com/2fpef7
http://tinyurl.com/ywfxak
http://tinyurl.com/ys6jf9

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 828
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps: raczej Court Registry. Jeśli jest to przyjęte i oficjalne to nie mam zastrzeżeń. Sugerowałem się analogią, bo w Kanadzie rejestr sądowy to Court Registry a rejestr korporacji to "corporate registry"
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję, ale "National Court Register" jest już chyba ustaloną nazwą (i nie jestem pewiem - chcesz pominąć "National"?): http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1519982 .:)

agree  legato
1 day 53 mins
  -> Dziękuję.:)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search