Success Series

Join ProZ.com every Wednesday at 14:00 GMT / 10:00 AM EST for ProZ.com Translator Success series. Each week ProZ.com will bring speakers & presenters on to help ensure Freelance linguists have success & achieve their business objectives.

Click for Full Participation

dysponować rachunkiem

English translation: manage/administer/use the account

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:dysponować rachunkiem
English translation:manage/administer/use the account
Entered by: Irena Daniluk

06:24 Sep 26, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: dysponować rachunkiem
osoby, upoważnione do dysponowania rachunkiem

jakoś nic z rana mądrego wymyślić nie mogę.. pomocy!
Irena Daniluk
Poland
manage/administer/use the account
Explanation:
wg mnie wystarczy
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję za błyskawiczna odpowiedź, bardzo pomogła w momencie 'zacięcia' wybieram tę z większą i lością wariantów, ale wszystkim serdeczne dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1manage/administer/use the account
Adam Lankamer
4action on the account
Anna Dzidowska
3 +1use a/the account
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
use a/the account


Explanation:
Wg mnie -- jedna z możliwości.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 327

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps: an account
3 hrs
  -> dziękuję

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
manage/administer/use the account


Explanation:
wg mnie wystarczy

Adam Lankamer
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1959
Grading comment
Dziękuję za błyskawiczna odpowiedź, bardzo pomogła w momencie 'zacięcia' wybieram tę z większą i lością wariantów, ale wszystkim serdeczne dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Darius Saczuk: ADMINISTER.
14 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
action on the account


Explanation:
Tak mówią native speakerzy u banku, w którym pracuję.
(albo "to take actions on the account" dla tradycjonalistów;)


Anna Dzidowska
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 111




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search