dokument rozliczeniowy

English translation: underlying/support document

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:dokument rozliczeniowy
English translation:underlying/support document
Entered by: EnglishDirect

05:28 Jun 2, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: dokument rozliczeniowy
jeden z nagłówków tabeli dotyczącej rozliczania kosztów z podróży służbowych

TIA
EnglishDirect
underlying/support document
Explanation:
w tym kontekście trochę bym zmodyfikował
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1underlying/support document
Adam Lankamer
3clearing document
Rafal Piotrowski


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
underlying/support document


Explanation:
w tym kontekście trochę bym zmodyfikował

Adam Lankamer
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1959
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
8 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
clearing document


Explanation:
może tak?

rzuć okiem tu:
http://tinyurl.com/3h57w4
http://www.copacustomhelp.state.pa.us/infopak/content/py_fbr...

(choć rozliczeń podróży bezpośrednio nie dotyczą)

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 111




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search