ARTYKUŁ xx WYKREŚLONY

English translation: Article xx deleted

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Artykuł xx wykreślony
English translation:Article xx deleted
Entered by: Witold Chocholski

11:28 Aug 22, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: ARTYKUŁ xx WYKREŚLONY
Proszę o pomoc w tłumaczeniu podanego terminu, ktróry pojawia się w moim przypadku w dokumentach banku, ale jest dość powszechnie stosowany.
Angren
Article xx deleted
Explanation:
Przykładowo tak.
Selected response from:

Witold Chocholski
Poland
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję za pomoc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Article xx deleted
Witold Chocholski
4 +1Article xx stricken
Tomasz Poplawski
3clause xx - repealed
Agnieszka Maniakowska


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Article xx deleted


Explanation:
Przykładowo tak.

Witold Chocholski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję za pomoc.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Thorpe
2 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  MagDol
57 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  YahoS
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję

agree  legato
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Polangmar
5 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Article xx stricken


Explanation:
W oficjalnych dokumentach prawnych raczej tak

Tomasz Poplawski
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
clause xx - repealed


Explanation:
jeżeli to artykuł umowy to chyba jednak clause

Agnieszka Maniakowska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search