analogiczny okres

English translation: corresponding period

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:analogiczny okres
English translation:corresponding period
Entered by: gosiamaria

10:43 Mar 10, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: analogiczny okres
wartość ta była wyższa od wartości przychodów w analogicznym okresie roku ubiegłego
gosiamaria
corresponding period
Explanation:
hth

of the previous year
Selected response from:

Maciej Smoczyński
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3same period last year
Adam Lankamer
5analogous period
whole grain
4corresponding period
Maciej Smoczyński


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
analogiczny okres roku ubiegłego
same period last year


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/cpumwp

Adam Lankamer
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1959
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuje odpowiadającym i opiniującym


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
8 mins

agree  Simon Cygielski
1 hr

agree  Polangmar
1 day 16 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
analogous period


Explanation:
Zazwyczaj nie daję pewności 5, ale w tym wypadku jestem pewna na 150%. Tak piszą we wszystkich raportach.

whole grain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 100

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corresponding period


Explanation:
hth

of the previous year

Maciej Smoczyński
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 43




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search