działania inwestycyjne

English translation: investment (investment measures/projects)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:działania inwestycyjne
English translation:investment (investment measures/projects)
Entered by: Slawomir Nowodworski

09:32 Feb 26, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / EU-funded projects
Polish term or phrase: działania inwestycyjne
wdrożenie skoordynowanych działań planistycznych i inwestycyjnych w zakresie rozwoju infrastruktury drogowej
Slawomir Nowodworski
Poland
investment measures
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

whole grain
Grading comment
Chyba wszystkie odpowiedzi są poprawne w różnych kontekstach. U mnie chodziło o działania w ramach projektu unijnego, więc ta odpowiedź najbardziej mi pasuje.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1investment projects
Adam Lankamer
4 +1investment
Maciek Drobka
4 +1investment measures
whole grain


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
investment measures


Explanation:
imho

whole grain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Chyba wszystkie odpowiedzi są poprawne w różnych kontekstach. U mnie chodziło o działania w ramach projektu unijnego, więc ta odpowiedź najbardziej mi pasuje.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
14 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
investment


Explanation:
Po prostu. Przykłady: http://tinyurl.com/yezb3ty

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 327

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krzysztof Kajetanowicz (X)
1 day 10 hrs
  -> dziękuję

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
investment projects


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1959

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Sangster
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search