Aktywa objęte odpisem aktualizującym

English translation: Impaired assets

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Aktywa objęte odpisem aktualizującym
English translation:Impaired assets
Entered by: Agnieszka80 (X)

12:05 Sep 30, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Sprawozdanie finansowe
Polish term or phrase: Aktywa objęte odpisem aktualizującym
Element noty- Przychody finansowe
Agnieszka80 (X)
impaired assets
Explanation:
Na str. 15 poniższego raportu jest Notes to the financial statements i tam jest przykład użycia takiego terminu w przychodach. Myślę, że o coś takiego Tobie chodziło.
Selected response from:

Joanna Posłuszny
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2impaired assets
Joanna Posłuszny
3written-down assets
rzima


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
written-down assets


Explanation:
propozycja

brak kontekstu nie sprzyja ...

rzima
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 233
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję za chęci do pomocy!


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
impaired assets


Explanation:
Na str. 15 poniższego raportu jest Notes to the financial statements i tam jest przykład użycia takiego terminu w przychodach. Myślę, że o coś takiego Tobie chodziło.


    Reference: http://www.creditunion.co.nz/wp-content/uploads/2010/08/Annu...
Joanna Posłuszny
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndrzejW: dobre określenie - przyczyną jest utrata wartości, a dopiero w efekcie powstaje "write-down"
7 hrs

agree  Krzysztof Kajetanowicz (X)
1 day 14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search