(należności) trudne

English translation: difficult

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:(należności) trudne
English translation:difficult
Entered by: Katarzyna Smagorowicz

06:58 Mar 25, 2011
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / windykacja / bankowość
Polish term or phrase: (należności) trudne
Usługa dla banku odzyskiwania należności trudnych.
Katarzyna Smagorowicz
Poland
difficult
Explanation:
http://sameurl.com/hSS42
Selected response from:

Peter Nicholson
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1difficult
Peter Nicholson
4 +1non-performing
Krzysztof Kajetanowicz (X)
4doubtful A/R (accounts receivable)
Glaurung
4Delinquent Receivables
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
difficult


Explanation:
http://sameurl.com/hSS42

Peter Nicholson
Poland
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
15 hrs
  -> Thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
doubtful A/R (accounts receivable)


Explanation:
Jestem niemal pewien.

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Accounts_receivable

Glaurung
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Delinquent Receivables


Explanation:
Greenbaum Rowe Smith & Davis LLP: Published Articles

Best Practices for Collecting Delinquent Receivables Jeffrey A. Sirot Click here for more. Capital Contributions For Condominium Associations Are Not ...

www.greenbaumlaw.com/InTheNews_PublishedArticles.asp

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 68

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non-performing


Explanation:
http://research.stlouisfed.org/fred2/series/NPTLTL?cid=93

http://research.stlouisfed.org/fred2/categories/93

Krzysztof Kajetanowicz (X)
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rzima
3 hrs
  -> thx

neutral  Polangmar: "non-performing" to raczej zagrożone (przeterminowane) || Tym, że pytanie jest właśnie o "trudne". :-)
11 hrs
  -> a czym się różnią od trudnych?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search