zgodne

English translation: exact change

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zgodne
English translation:exact change
Entered by: grzzpo

16:01 Feb 27, 2012
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: zgodne
tylko zgodne - z napisu
grzzpo
Poland
exact change
Explanation:
exact change
Selected response from:

Inna Somers
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4compliant (with)
Emilia Pesla
3exact change
Inna Somers


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compliant (with)


Explanation:
przydałoby się więcej kontekstu

Emilia Pesla
Norway
Native speaker of: Polish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
exact change


Explanation:
exact change

Inna Somers
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search