dzielić

English translation: apportion

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:dzielić
English translation:apportion
Entered by: Kamil Budziarz

15:50 Jan 29, 2013
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: dzielić
Opłaty leasingowe są dzielone między koszty finansowe i zmniejszenie salda zobowiązania w sposób umożliwiający uzyskanie stałej stopy odsetek od pozostałego do spłaty zobowiązania.
Kamil Budziarz
Poland
apportioned between
Explanation:
A quote from the document listed below: "Finance lease payments should be apportioned between the finance charge and the reduction of the outstanding liability."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2013-01-29 16:48:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hpoe it helps!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2013-01-29 16:48:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...hope :)
Selected response from:

MarthaMariaC
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1split
petkovw
4apportioned between
MarthaMariaC
3Lease payments are allocated between the ......
Renata Lapinska


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Lease payments are allocated between the ......


Explanation:
propozycja

Renata Lapinska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuję :)


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
apportioned between


Explanation:
A quote from the document listed below: "Finance lease payments should be apportioned between the finance charge and the reduction of the outstanding liability."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2013-01-29 16:48:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hpoe it helps!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2013-01-29 16:48:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...hope :)

Example sentence(s):
  • "Finance lease payments should be apportioned between the finance charge and the reduction of the outstanding liability."

    Reference: http://rru.worldbank.org/Documents/Toolkits/Leasing/Leasing_...
MarthaMariaC
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: sure it does, thank you :)


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
split


Explanation:
To chyba najbardziej odpowiedni czasownik.

petkovw
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
21 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search