obrót kapitałem

English translation: reinvestment of capital (back into the business)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:obrót kapitałem
English translation:reinvestment of capital (back into the business)
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

06:35 Aug 29, 2016
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: obrót kapitałem
Chodzi o wykorzystanie kapitału (środków) pożyczanego przedsiebiorcom w ramach regionalnych programów operacyjnych, czyli w okresie 2014-2020 środki zostaną wypłącone i zwrócone i ponownie wypłacone itd.

Doświadczenia z funkcjonowania funduszy poręczeniowych w latach 2010-2014 pokazują, że realistyczne jest przyjęcie założenia o dokonaniu jednokrotnego obrotu kapitałem na poręczenia

przedsiębiorcy są najczęściej zainteresowani spłatą pożyczki w okresie od 3 do 5 lat. Maksymalny okres kredytowania wynosi z kolei 5 lat. W związku z tym założono, że nastąpi maksymalnie 1,5 obrotu kapitałem
madziag
reinvestment of capital (back into the business)
Explanation:
One way to phrase it.
reinvest one and a half times

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2016-08-29 11:41:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Second option: recirculation of the capital (even has obrót)
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
jak ładnie i prosto! dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2reinvestment of capital (back into the business)
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2turnover
geopiet


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
turnover


Explanation:
Loan Turnover Ratio – This ratio estimates how quickly the credit union will convert the loan portfolio to cash. The lower the result the faster the loan portfolio matures. - https://www.woccu.org/documents/ALMReview - page 3

-----

These include WageDayAdvance, which was bought by a US-based company in February and made £16.4m pretax profits on £34m turnover. - https://www.thebureauinvestigates.com/2013/06/13/revealed-th...

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 163

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
reinvestment of capital (back into the business)


Explanation:
One way to phrase it.
reinvest one and a half times

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2016-08-29 11:41:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Second option: recirculation of the capital (even has obrót)


Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 390
Grading comment
jak ładnie i prosto! dziękuję!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search