rozliczenie otrzymanego dofinansowania

English translation: settlement of received funding

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rozliczenie otrzymanego dofinansowania
English translation:settlement of received funding
Entered by: Piotr Łazorko

17:24 Dec 4, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / księgowość
Polish term or phrase: rozliczenie otrzymanego dofinansowania
"Bezrobotny jest zobowiązany, w terminie 2 miesięcy od dnia podjecia działalności gospodarczej, złożyć rozlieczenie zawierające zestawienie kwot wydatkowanych na poszczególne towary i usługi.
Rozliczenie otrzymanego dofinansowania dokonuje się na Wniosku o rozliczenie dofinansowania, stanowiącego Załącznik do Umowy wraz z przedłożeniem:
-oryginałów (do wglądu) oraz kopii dowodów zakupu
-oryginałów (do wglądu) oraz kopii potwierdzenia dokonania płatności
Piotr Łazorko
Poland
settlement of received funding
Explanation:
e.g. "The main aim of the Guide is to facilitate the classification of expenditures for Beneficiaries, at the stage of project planning and during the subsequent settlement of the received funding."
Selected response from:

Michał Malinowski
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo za pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3The grant/funding received must be accounted for
Grzegorz Mysiński
3settlement of received funding
Michał Malinowski


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
settlement of received funding


Explanation:
e.g. "The main aim of the Guide is to facilitate the classification of expenditures for Beneficiaries, at the stage of project planning and during the subsequent settlement of the received funding."


    https://www.fnp.org.pl/assets/Appendix_no_01_v1_Cost-Eligibility-Guide-for-Measure-4.4-of-the-Smart-Growth-Operational-Programme.pdf
Michał Malinowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo za pomoc!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
The grant/funding received must be accounted for


Explanation:
Tak bym zaczął to zdanie.

W pierwszym wystąpieniu, rozliczenie dałbym jako ,,an accounting''.




    https://startups.co.uk/business-startup-grants-for-unemployed/
    Reference: http://www.nzct.org.nz/grants/questions-and-answers-about-gr...
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 162




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search