COD BOD Zespół Obsługi Zaświadczeń

English translation: Retail Operations Center, Retail Operations Office, Certificate Handling Unit in Lublin

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:COD BOD Zespół Obsługi Zaświadczeń
English translation:Retail Operations Center, Retail Operations Office, Certificate Handling Unit in Lublin
Entered by: Jolo

15:00 Apr 16, 2019
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / bankowość
Polish term or phrase: COD BOD Zespół Obsługi Zaświadczeń
PKO Bank Polski
Zaświadczenie o kredycie
COD BOD Zespół Obsługi Zaświadczeń w Lublinie
Jolo
Retail Operations Center, Retail Operations Office, Certificate Handling Unit in Lublin
Explanation:
Zgaduję na podstawie:

PKO Bank Polski S.A.
Centrum Operacji Detalicznych
Biuro Operacji Detalicznych w Katowicach
Wydział Obsługi Zajęć Egzekucyjnych
ul. Kilińskiego 20
41-200 Sosnowiec

https://www.currenda.pl/wp-content/uploads/2014/04/20130329-...
Selected response from:

Jacek Kloskowski
United States
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Retail Operations Center Retail Services Department Certificate Processing Division
Rafal Kwiatkowski
2 +1Retail Operations Center, Retail Operations Office, Certificate Handling Unit in Lublin
Jacek Kloskowski
2COD BOD Certificate Administration Team
Grzegorz Mysiński


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
COD BOD Certificate Administration Team


Explanation:
Może w tym kierunku?
Tak bym napisał, a ewentualnie w przypisie objaśniłbym:
COD = retail operations centre
BOD = retail operations office/department



    https://tinyurl.com/y5ottt3q
    Reference: http://bip.sroda21.eu/wp-content/uploads/2018/05/Opinia-bank...
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 162

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Retail Operations Center, Retail Operations Office, Certificate Handling Unit in Lublin


Explanation:
Zgaduję na podstawie:

PKO Bank Polski S.A.
Centrum Operacji Detalicznych
Biuro Operacji Detalicznych w Katowicach
Wydział Obsługi Zajęć Egzekucyjnych
ul. Kilińskiego 20
41-200 Sosnowiec

https://www.currenda.pl/wp-content/uploads/2014/04/20130329-...


Jacek Kloskowski
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: .
10 hrs
  -> dziękuję i pozdrawiam

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Retail Operations Center Retail Services Department Certificate Processing Division


Explanation:
propozycja

Rafal Kwiatkowski
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search