administrator zabezpieczeń

English translation: collateral administrator

07:55 Aug 24, 2019
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: administrator zabezpieczeń
Umowa z agentem emisji. Obok administratora zastawu i administratora hipoteki.
GingerDiamond
Poland
English translation:collateral administrator
Explanation:
po prostu
Selected response from:

ewa_el
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4collateral administrator
ewa_el
3securities administrator
Kamila Ołtarzewska


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
securities administrator


Explanation:
North American Securities Administrators Association



    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/North_American_Securities_Administrators_Association
Kamila Ołtarzewska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3
Notes to answerer
Asker: "(...) state securities administrators who are charged with the responsibility to protect consumers who purchase securities or investment advice (...)" - wydaje mi się, że "securities" to w kontekście tego stowarzyszenia papiery wartościowe. Właśnie tej dwuznaczności chciałabym uniknąć.


2 days 12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
collateral administrator


Explanation:
po prostu

Example sentence(s):
  • Powers and Duties of the Collateral Administrator and the Collateral Manager

    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1525759/000119312512441691/d429334dex108.htm
ewa_el
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search