dopuszczać do obrotu giełdowego

English translation: admit to listing

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:dopuszczać do obrotu giełdowego
English translation:admit to listing
Entered by: awdotia

20:35 Jan 5, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: dopuszczać do obrotu giełdowego
"akcje są dopuszczone do obrotu giełdowego"
awdotia
Poland
admit to listing
Explanation:
shares are admitted to listing
Selected response from:

Andrzej Glazek
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2admit to listing
Andrzej Glazek
4 -1allow for stock exchange exchange turnover
bartek


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dopuszczać do obrotu giełdowego
admit to listing


Explanation:
shares are admitted to listing


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/58q46
Andrzej Glazek
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GingerR
49 mins

agree  lim0nka
3 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
dopuszczać do obrotu giełdowego
allow for stock exchange exchange turnover


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?q=cache:c81MHLWgk84J:www.compute...

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 656

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  pidzej: turnover no way, allow też nie
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search