zobowiązanie płatnicze

English translation: financial obligation

14:32 Apr 3, 2005
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / finance
Polish term or phrase: zobowiązanie płatnicze
.
ala
English translation:financial obligation
Explanation:
imo
Selected response from:

Radello
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2financial obligation
Radello
4Indebtedness / (payment) liability
goodline
4payment obligation / commitment
Elizabeth Niklewska


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zobowiązanie płatnicze
financial obligation


Explanation:
imo

Radello
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Gadomska
51 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  bartek: :)
1684 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zobowiązanie płatnicze
payment obligation / commitment


Explanation:
Tak po prostu

Elizabeth Niklewska
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zobowiązanie płatnicze
Indebtedness / (payment) liability


Explanation:
indebtedness = an obligation to pay money to another party

www.jagcnet.army.mil
hardship or undue suffering resulting from the recoupment of the indebtedness. ... Soldiers seeking a remission or cancellation of indebtedness based on ...
https://www.treasurydirect.gov/rs/TDHelp/help_ug_152-CofILea...
... The Zero-Percent Certificate of Indebtedness (Zero-Percent C of I or simply, C of I) is a Treasury security that does not earn any interest. ...
www.nrc.gov/reading-rm/doc-collections/cfr/part015/part015-...
Discharge of indebtedness is distinct from termination or suspension of collection ... (c) Upon discharge of an indebtedness, the NRC shall report the ...
www.uscg.mil/hq/cgi/tuition/ta_resolution.html
Members will resolve their indebtedness to the government. ... Normally, action will be taken by NETPDTC to have TA indebtedness collected via member’s ...
www.ocwen.com/vendee/26-8937.pdf
... indebtedness. If a debt is found to exist, the ... I HEREBY CERTIFY THAT I DO DO NOT have a VA benefit-related indebtedness to my knowledge. ...

liability = the state of being legally obliged and responsible, an obligation to pay money to another party

www.ketdz.gov.cn/eng/htm/5_manual0310.htm
Declare within the first 10 days of next month after the tax payment liability occurs ...
www.bcfm.com/financial_manager/OctNovDec2003/TheGreatDivide...
leaves the industry with no custom and practice regarding payment liability. ... terms and conditions, which include its payment liability position. ...
www.nasbhc.org/APP/Free Care Memo.htm
thus, there is no payment liability to Medicaid, a determination must be made ... Medicaid to determine the extent of the insurer’s payment liability. ...
http://www2.ifc.org/russianleasing/eng/lc/3/6.htm
with various debtors and creditors, sub-account Leasing payment liability. ... book value of the property and leasing payment liability in account


goodline
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search