metody eliminacji ryzyk związanych z handlem i inwestycjami zagranicznymi

English translation: ways of eliminating risks associated with trading and foreign investments

13:22 Apr 12, 2005
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: metody eliminacji ryzyk związanych z handlem i inwestycjami zagranicznymi
chodzi o ryzyko klienta, ryzyko walutowe itd.
Henr
English translation:ways of eliminating risks associated with trading and foreign investments
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1methods of eliminating risks connected with trade and foreign investments
GregF
3ways of eliminating risks associated with trading and foreign investments
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
metody eliminacji ryzyk związanych z handlem i inwestycjami zagranicznymi
ways of eliminating risks associated with trading and foreign investments


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1959

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
metody eliminacji ryzyk związanych z handlem i inwestycjami zagranicznymi
methods of eliminating risks connected with trade and foreign investments


Explanation:
albo: risks related to...

GregF
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
11 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search