stopka szewska

English translation: shoemaker's last

11:58 Jan 17, 2014
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Folklore
Polish term or phrase: stopka szewska
stopka szewska

lista pozycji w kolekcji muzeum etnograficznego
awdotia
Poland
English translation:shoemaker's last
Explanation:
Propozycja na podstawie obrazków
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1shoemaker's last
Grzegorz Mysiński
3nail puller
IRA100


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
shoemaker's last


Explanation:
Propozycja na podstawie obrazków

Example sentence(s):
  • http://tinyurl.com/jvvghh9

    https://www.google.co.uk/#q=shoemaker%27s+last
    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/m7zvogm
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
12 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nail puller


Explanation:
Więcej informacji!! STOPKA DO WYCIĄGANIA GWOŹDZI ??? Czy kopyto?
http://www.hurtszewski.com/stopka-drewnian-rczk-wycigania-gw...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   8 godz. (2014-01-17 20:12:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to może być trójnóg szewski a może być i stopka do gwoździ

IRA100
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search