Świadczenie usług medycznych w zakresie promocji zdrowia

English translation: provision of health care services including health promotion etc

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Świadczenie usług medycznych w zakresie promocji zdrowia
English translation:provision of health care services including health promotion etc
Entered by: sunny25 (X)

09:27 Nov 29, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / -
Polish term or phrase: Świadczenie usług medycznych w zakresie promocji zdrowia
Świadczenie usług medycznych w zakresie, promocji zdrowia, lecznictwa zamkniętego i poradni przyszpitalnych.
sunny25 (X)
provision of health care services including health promotion etc
Explanation:
cos w tym stylu
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Heath promoting services
Marek Urban
5provision of health care services including health promotion etc
Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
provision of health care services including health promotion etc


Explanation:
cos w tym stylu


    Reference: http://www.patient.co.uk/showdoc/16/
    Reference: http://www.qca.org.uk/3138_1810.html
Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Heath promoting services


Explanation:
lub service - i wtedy będzie po angielsku "świadczenie" a nie "usługi"

Marek Urban
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search