Propozycja podania

English translation: Serving suggestion

13:10 Apr 23, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Food and Drink
Polish term or phrase: Propozycja podania
W ofercie sprzedaży produktu kulinarnego
PJ999
Poland
English translation:Serving suggestion
Explanation:
P

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-04-23 13:17:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Milestones | Two Sisters, One Kitchen | Page 3
https://twosistersonekitchen.wordpress.com/category/mileston...
Me and the meal- celebrating: the Glory Foods food contest prize, raising money for March of Dimes, and St. Patrick's Day! I used a ... I later put honey “butter” (Smart Balance buttery spread + honey) on top of the one leftover corn muffin. Serving suggestion: Enjoy as a chip substitute, as a side dish, or in a sandwich.
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
Dominican Republic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Serving suggestion
Dariusz Saczuk
3serving tip
mike23


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Serving suggestion


Explanation:
P

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-04-23 13:17:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Milestones | Two Sisters, One Kitchen | Page 3
https://twosistersonekitchen.wordpress.com/category/mileston...
Me and the meal- celebrating: the Glory Foods food contest prize, raising money for March of Dimes, and St. Patrick's Day! I used a ... I later put honey “butter” (Smart Balance buttery spread + honey) on top of the one leftover corn muffin. Serving suggestion: Enjoy as a chip substitute, as a side dish, or in a sandwich.

Dariusz Saczuk
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1961
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Czarniecki
8 mins
  -> Thank you, Michal.

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: Bonne appétit.
22 mins
  -> :-). Merci, Frank.

agree  VirtualKat
1 hr
  -> Thank you, VirtualKat.

agree  Mateusz Pawlak
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Maria.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
propozycja podania
serving tip


Explanation:
Serving Tip:
Serve with fresh lime, sliced white onion and avocado slices. If you are feeling lazy and you can’t be bothered to make this dish yourself I have actually tried a decent high protein ready meal alternative from MuscleFood in the UK.
http://www.freedomdeli.co.uk/2016/07/11/mexican-rice-beans/

Serving Tip
Place the wilted spinach and mushrooms in the center of a pasta dish it looks and presents really well, Place the Sea bass fillets on top, decorate with a few leaves of parsley and place a lemon wedge at the side of the fish.
https://www.hernehill.org.uk/news/knackered-chef-meets-milkw...

mike23
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 104




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search