automat czyszcząco-zbierający

English translation: automatic cleaning and collecting system

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:automat czyszcząco-zbierający
English translation:automatic cleaning and collecting system
Entered by: Monika Rozwarzewska

15:12 May 15, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / nazwa produktu
Polish term or phrase: automat czyszcząco-zbierający
z listy produktów do profesjonalnego czyszczenia obiektów
Monika Rozwarzewska
Poland
automatic cleaning and collecting system
Explanation:
.... cleaner- collector
... cleaner and collector
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
thx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1automatic cleaning and collecting system
bartek
3electric sweeper / sweeper machine / automatic sweeper
FishX


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
automatic cleaning and collecting system


Explanation:
.... cleaner- collector
... cleaner and collector

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
thx!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caryl Swift: But more so with 'cleaning and collecting system' - it's clearer, I think. "Cleaner and collector' could also be a person :-)
1 hr

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
electric sweeper / sweeper machine / automatic sweeper


Explanation:
The electric sweeper is a highly efficient cleaning machine which has the capacity to clean and collect rubbish, as well as providing transport and environmental protection.

It can be widely used in public areas, park, school, dock and factory ground

z netu, to mały wózek


FishX
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search