chłodziarka kompresorowo-kondensatorowa

English translation: compressor refrigerator, compressor chiller

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:chłodziarka kompresorowo-kondensatorowa
English translation:compressor refrigerator, compressor chiller
Entered by: Polangmar

11:47 Jul 23, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
Polish term or phrase: chłodziarka kompresorowo-kondensatorowa
chłodziarka kompresorowo-kondensatorowa
Joanna Ponikiewska Ranjan
India
compressor refrigerator/chiller, (compressor and condenser refrigerator/chiller)
Explanation:
Każda chłodziarka ma kondensator (również absorpcyjna: http://tinyurl.com/6nw346 ), więc nie trzeba chyba tego dawać w nazwie.

http://tinyurl.com/66gr8b
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4compressor refrigerator/chiller, (compressor and condenser refrigerator/chiller)
Polangmar
4compressor type refrigerator
PanPeter


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compressor type refrigerator


Explanation:
A construction in a compressor-type refrigerator which is arranged between the condenser and the evaporator and adjacent to where a flow restricting tube ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/4086782.html
rzadko podkreśla się, że ma ona także skraplacz

PanPeter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compressor refrigerator/chiller, (compressor and condenser refrigerator/chiller)


Explanation:
Każda chłodziarka ma kondensator (również absorpcyjna: http://tinyurl.com/6nw346 ), więc nie trzeba chyba tego dawać w nazwie.

http://tinyurl.com/66gr8b

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  PanPeter: w tej samej minucie podobne koncepcje co do skraplacza
45 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search