listwa organizacyjna

English translation: slat (accessory) rail

18:43 May 17, 2016
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
Polish term or phrase: listwa organizacyjna
Lista montowana do biurka
Listwa montowana do blatu biurka 140cm, zestaw składa się z dwóch slupków, listwy organizacyjnej oraz łączników do blatu

Można na niej zamontować półkę.
asia20002
Poland
English translation:slat (accessory) rail
Explanation:
Alat Rail - http://www.richelieu.com/us/en/category/office/storage-and-m...

-----------

Slat Rail System - http://www.doublesight.com/files/InstallationManual_DS-25SWA...

---------

Slat Rail Organizer. Two TSS posts recommended. - http://morespaceusa.com/accessory-rail.aspx

-------

Ergonomic HumanScale Access Slat Rail with Universal desk mount - http://www.amazon.com/Ergonomic-HumanScale-Access-Universal-...

---------

Ideal Office Desk space saver slat rail mounting systems - https://www.alibaba.com/product-detail/Ideal-Office-Desk-spa...


-----------
Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
Dziękuję, to to chodziło.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3slat (accessory) rail
geopiet
3desk partition panel (with slots for hanging shelves)
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
desk partition panel (with slots for hanging shelves)


Explanation:
This is what it looks like - it divides the desk.
http://www.mitum.pl/pdf/Meble_biurowe_pracownicze_Nowe.pdf

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 37

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
slat (accessory) rail


Explanation:
Alat Rail - http://www.richelieu.com/us/en/category/office/storage-and-m...

-----------

Slat Rail System - http://www.doublesight.com/files/InstallationManual_DS-25SWA...

---------

Slat Rail Organizer. Two TSS posts recommended. - http://morespaceusa.com/accessory-rail.aspx

-------

Ergonomic HumanScale Access Slat Rail with Universal desk mount - http://www.amazon.com/Ergonomic-HumanScale-Access-Universal-...

---------

Ideal Office Desk space saver slat rail mounting systems - https://www.alibaba.com/product-detail/Ideal-Office-Desk-spa...


-----------


geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Dziękuję, to to chodziło.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search