otwór spustowy

English translation: juice spout/outlet opening/juice outlet spout

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:otwór spustowy
English translation:juice spout/outlet opening/juice outlet spout
Entered by: Mariusz Zdziech

08:34 Sep 5, 2016
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
Polish term or phrase: otwór spustowy
"Następnym urządzeniem jest sokowirówka. Dzięki sokowirówce możemy otrzymać sok z owoców lub warzyw. Sokowirówki pracują z większą prędkością obrotową niż wyciskarki. W przypadku sokowirówki w wyposażeniu znajduje się sitko z tarczą ścierną, dzięki której produkty ścierane są na miazgę, a siła odśrodkowa sprawia, że od miazgi oddzielany jest sok, który spływa przez otwór spustowy do naczynia"

Coś mi WNT tym razem nie pomaga :(, albo ja zbyt pracowity weekend miałem, że nie mogę teraz znaleźć odpowiedniego terminu.
Mariusz Zdziech
Poland
juice spout/outlet opening/juice outlet spout
Explanation:
A few names appropriate to a juicer.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2016-09-05 10:40:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Non-Drip Juice Spout
The Fusion Juicer features the convenience of a non-drip spout. After juicing, simply lift up the spout in the upward position to avoid any messy dripping.
http://fusionjuicer.com/product.php
cccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc

Juicer Philips Avance Collection Juicer HR1871/10 1000 W Black, Stainless steel juice spout.

http://www.conrad.com/ce/en/product/1093767/Juicer-Philips-A...
ccccccccccccccccccccccccc

Stainless steel sieve for finest juices
High volume pulp container (approx. 2.0 litre capacity)
Open stainless steel juice spout
http://www.conrad.com/ce/en/product/1018385/Juicer-Clatronic...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4juice (discharge) outlet
Rafal Piotrowski
3juice spout/outlet opening/juice outlet spout
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
juice spout/outlet opening/juice outlet spout


Explanation:
A few names appropriate to a juicer.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2016-09-05 10:40:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Non-Drip Juice Spout
The Fusion Juicer features the convenience of a non-drip spout. After juicing, simply lift up the spout in the upward position to avoid any messy dripping.
http://fusionjuicer.com/product.php
cccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc

Juicer Philips Avance Collection Juicer HR1871/10 1000 W Black, Stainless steel juice spout.

http://www.conrad.com/ce/en/product/1093767/Juicer-Philips-A...
ccccccccccccccccccccccccc

Stainless steel sieve for finest juices
High volume pulp container (approx. 2.0 litre capacity)
Open stainless steel juice spout
http://www.conrad.com/ce/en/product/1018385/Juicer-Clatronic...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
juice (discharge) outlet


Explanation:
Tak po prostu :)

Rafal Piotrowski
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search