żabka z małą rolką

English translation: carrier/glider with a clip

16:21 Apr 12, 2017
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances
Polish term or phrase: żabka z małą rolką
W opisie szyn sufitowych po wieszania zasłon i firan.
asia20002
Poland
English translation:carrier/glider with a clip
Explanation:
żabka z małą rolką -
http://katalog.karten.com.pl/img/cms/Żabka z małą rolką.jpg

-------

Nylon Wheel Carrier with Clip - http://www.recmar.com/4121-v-bendable-i-beam-nylon-wheel-car...

------


Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4clip with a small cylinder/reel/roll
VirtualKat
3small wheel track runner / glider with a clip
Jacek Kloskowski
2carrier/glider with a clip
geopiet


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clip with a small cylinder/reel/roll


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2017-04-12 16:29:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It could be 'wheel' too. Depends what it actually looks like.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2017-04-12 16:35:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I wouldn't use pulley, because that would be in a different kind of mechanism, but roller could work as well.

VirtualKat
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: And roller? First I thought about pulley.


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
carrier/glider with a clip


Explanation:
żabka z małą rolką -
http://katalog.karten.com.pl/img/cms/Żabka z małą rolką.jpg

-------

Nylon Wheel Carrier with Clip - http://www.recmar.com/4121-v-bendable-i-beam-nylon-wheel-car...

------




geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
small wheel track runner / glider with a clip


Explanation:
jeszcze inaczej...

Jacek Kloskowski
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search