PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

salon kąpielowy

English translation: master bathroom suite

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:salon kąpielowy
English translation:master bathroom suite
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

13:13 Feb 27, 2020
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances
Polish term or phrase: salon kąpielowy
https://www.google.com/search?q=salon kąpielowy&oq=salon kąp...
Oksana Bończyk
Poland
master bathroom suite
Explanation:
Propozycja.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2020-02-27 13:26:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zobacz
https://www.google.com/search?sxsrf=ALeKk00a5hi-DgbeYCBUP8LJ...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2master bathroom suite
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3 +1master bathroom
Kamila Ołtarzewska


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
master bathroom suite


Explanation:
Propozycja.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2020-02-27 13:26:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zobacz
https://www.google.com/search?sxsrf=ALeKk00a5hi-DgbeYCBUP8LJ...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kamila Ołtarzewska
3 mins
  -> Dziękuję Pani Kamilo.

agree  TranslateWithMe: kto pierwszy, ten lepszy :-)
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję TranslateWithMe. Serdecznie pozdrawiam.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
master bathroom


Explanation:
Technically, the only real must-haves for a bathroom are a toilet, a sink, and a shower or bathtub. But if you were compiling a list of features for a master bath that’s worthy of the name, you would add a few things to make the room special.

So in the spirit of creating the spa-like bathroom of a homeowner’s dreams, here are some elements to add “luxe” to space: ...


Example sentence(s):
  • We stock a huge range of top quality own-brand and designer bathroom suites which have been crafted with our customers in mind. No matter your budget you can be assured of only the highest quality suites for your bathroom.

    https://blog.cooperdesignbuilders.com/14-must-haves-for-your-master-bathroom
Kamila Ołtarzewska
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
12 mins
  -> Pozdrawiam, Panie Profesorze!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search