korba rozłączna

English translation: detachable crank

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:korba rozłączna
English translation:detachable crank
Entered by: awdotia

06:37 Aug 21, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances / rolety
Polish term or phrase: korba rozłączna
rolety: rodzaje napędu:
przekładania z korbą rozłączną do 20 kg
awdotia
Poland
detachable crank
Explanation:
lub removable crank
Selected response from:

Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3separable crank
wrasz1
3detachable crank
Maciej Spiewak
2separated crank
bartek


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
korba rozłączna
separable crank


Explanation:
na logike ale pewnosci nie mam

wrasz1
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
korba rozłączna
separated crank


Explanation:
???
dowodu nie ma
gugle pokazuje kilka przykladow, ale nic do rolet :-(

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 55

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
korba rozłączna
detachable crank


Explanation:
lub removable crank

Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dziękuję!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search