zimno-ciepło (ciepło-zimno)

English translation: hot and cold game

09:46 Dec 8, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
Polish term or phrase: zimno-ciepło (ciepło-zimno)
Nazwa gry polegaj�cej na szukaniu schowanego przedmiotu i informowaniu szukaj�cego czy znajduje si� blisko czy daleko od tego� przedmiotu.
mpoho
Poland
English translation:hot and cold game
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

Iwona Szymaniak
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2hot and cold game
Iwona Szymaniak
4 +1Hot and Cold game
Bubz


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zimno-ciep�o (ciep�o-zimno)
hot and cold game


Explanation:
IMO


    Reference: http://www.boyscouttrail.com/content/game/hot_and_cold-417.a...
Iwona Szymaniak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karol Kacprzak
21 mins

agree  Polangmar
10 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zimno-ciep�o (ciep�o-zimno)
Hot and Cold game


Explanation:
np.
"The Chocobo Hot and Cold game is an activity that lets you use your very own Chocobo to hunt for buried treasure in certain zones."



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2009-12-08 09:57:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ale rowniez
Hot/Cold game jak tutaj
http://www.cafetraditions.com/Playing-the-HotCold-Game-P134C...

obydwie wersje maja ogromne ilosci wystapien
wersja hot'n'cold - wydaje sie juz wersja dla doroslych ;)




    Reference: http://www.google.co.nz/search?hl=en&rlz=1T4GZEZ_enNZ341NZ34...
Bubz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Pempkowiak
42 mins
  -> Dziękuję :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search