Wskocz na początek

English translation: Jump to the Start

06:37 Dec 1, 2011
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
Polish term or phrase: Wskocz na początek
Nazwa gry edukacyjnej. Czy tłumaczyć tę nazwę?
Podczas pracy z dziećmi wykorzystujemy:
- gra planszowa „Wskocz na Początek”

Bardzo dziękuję za pomoc.
asia20002
Poland
English translation:Jump to the Start
Explanation:
Me think
Selected response from:

Iwona Szymaniak
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję, tak napisałam.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Jump to the Start
Iwona Szymaniak
3 +1Back to square on
Magdalena Psiuk
3Jump to the beggining
geopiet


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Jump to the Start


Explanation:
Me think

Iwona Szymaniak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuję, tak napisałam.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Jump to the beggining


Explanation:

skoro jest to oferta edukacyjna Muzeum Początków Państwa Polskiego. - http://www.mppp.pl/gra_planszowa.html


geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Back to square on


Explanation:
kk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2011-12-01 11:28:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Square ONE znaczy.

Magdalena Psiuk
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aachenac PhD (X): Zgrabne :)
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search