posiadający doświadczenie w pracy w kancelariach prawnych

English translation: with an extensive career track record in X, with strong professional background

10:51 Oct 8, 2012
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Polish term or phrase: posiadający doświadczenie w pracy w kancelariach prawnych
having experience/experienced/with experience in practising in/working with law firms?
cacharel
English translation:with an extensive career track record in X, with strong professional background
Explanation:
with extensive experience in

Wiele opcji
Selected response from:

Darius Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4with an extensive career track record in X, with strong professional background
Darius Saczuk
4With law firm experience
LilianNekipelov
3experienced within a legal office environment
SlawekW


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
experienced within a legal office environment


Explanation:
Propozycja

Z amerykańskiego kwestionariusza:

"Select all the options that apply in relation to your direct experience working within a legal office environment."

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
With law firm experience


Explanation:
I would translate it this way.






LilianNekipelov
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 76

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with an extensive career track record in X, with strong professional background


Explanation:
with extensive experience in

Wiele opcji

Darius Saczuk
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2037




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search