zachować wartość

English translation: retain their relevance

09:23 Dec 13, 2017
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Polish term or phrase: zachować wartość
Pomimo, że książka nie zawiera najnowszych artykułów i komentarzy z tej dziedziny, komentarze o charakterze ogólnym zachowują wartość
izabela28
English translation:retain their relevance
Explanation:
P
Selected response from:

Darius Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2retain their relevance
Darius Saczuk
4retains the value
Marquis
3 +1hold/retain (their) value
geopiet


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hold/retain (their) value


Explanation:
.

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 281

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marquis: this is the second time in the row :-)
0 min
  -> :) dziękuję

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
retains the value


Explanation:
imho :-)

Marquis
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
retain their relevance


Explanation:
P

Darius Saczuk
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2037
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
2 mins
  -> Dziękuję, Grzegorz.

agree  mike23
12 hrs
  -> Thank you, Mike.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search