Asystent ds. fakturowania

English translation: billing assistant

20:28 Aug 6, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / praca oferta pracy
Polish term or phrase: Asystent ds. fakturowania
Stanowisko asystent ds. fakturowania, branża logistyczna.
berel
Poland
English translation:billing assistant
Explanation:
lub billing clerk

A billing assistant or clerk gathers, calculates and documents numerical data for invoicing purposes.
Selected response from:

Tomek Wiazowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2invoicing assistant
Dariusz Saczuk
5billing assistant
Tomek Wiazowski


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
invoicing assistant


Explanation:
P

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1945

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
2 mins
  -> Thank you, Erzsébet.

agree  MIROSLAW SZEWCZYK
9 hrs
  -> Thanks, Miroslaw.

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
billing assistant


Explanation:
lub billing clerk

A billing assistant or clerk gathers, calculates and documents numerical data for invoicing purposes.


    https://work.chron.com/duties-billing-assistants-22012.html
Tomek Wiazowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search